The (2021-2022) Cyber Warriors Team Roster is as follows:

Zak King:

  • Team Captain, Linux Practice Lead
  • Junior, Cyber Security – 3rd year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/zak-king

Marek Grzelak:

  • Team Lieutenant
  • Junior, Cyber Security – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/marek-grzelak/

Osman Yusof:

  • Windows Practice Lead
  • Junior, Computer Science – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/osman-yusof/

John Rudolph:

  • Linux Specialist, CTF Specialist
  • Sophomore, Software Engineering – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/allen-rudolph

Nia Iott:

  • Windows Specialist
  • Sophomore, Cyber Security – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/nia-iott/ 

Zach Hampton:

  • CTF Team Specialist
  • Sophomore, Mechanical Engineering – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

Zylar McCullah:

  • CTF Team Specialist
  • Sophomore, Computer Science – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

Brody Long:

  • CTF Team Specialist, Linux Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/brody-long/

John Gaulin:

  • Networking Specialist
  • Sophomore, Network Engineering – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Jeremy MacRoberts:

  • Networking Specialist, CTF Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Matthew Brimmer:

  • Networking Specialist, Linux Specialist
  • Freshman, Network Engineering – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Payton Kluck:

  • Windows Specialist
  • Freshman, Information Systems – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

John Hill:

  • Windows Specialist, CTF Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Kevin Diaz:

  • Windows Specialist
  • Sophomore, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

——————————————————————————————————————–

Matt Hansen:

  • Team Coach
  • B.S Network Engineering, M.S Engineering Management & Information Systems, 50+ Industry Certifications – 12th Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/matthansen0/


Where are our Alumni?