The (2022-2023) Cyber Warriors Team Roster is as follows:

Zak King:

  • Team Captain, Unix Practice Lead, Offensive Security Specialist
  • Senior, Cyber Security – 4th year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/zak-king

Marek Grzelak:

  • Team Lieutenant, Offensive Security Practice Lead, Unix Specialist
  • Senior, Cyber Security – 3rd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/marek-grzelak/

Nia Iott:

  • Governance, Risk and Compliance Practice Lead
  • Junior, Cyber Security – 3rd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/nia-iott/ 

Jeremy MacRoberts:

  • Networking Practice Lead, Unix Specialist
  • Sophomore, Network Engineering & Cyber Security – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/Jeremy-MacRoberts

Osman Yusof:

  • Windows Specialist
  • Senior, Computer Science – 3rd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/osman-yusof/

John Rudolph:

  • Unix Specialist
  • Sophomore, Software Engineering – 3rd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/allen-rudolph

Bryce Murphy:

  • Networking Specialist, Offensive Security Specialist
  • Junior, Cyber Security – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/bryce-murphy-693304179/

Zach Hampton:

  • Offensive Security Specialist
  • Junior, Mechatronics and Robotics Engineering – 3rd Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/zach-hampton-689b69206/

Zylar McCullah:

  • Offensive Security Specialist
  • Sophomore, Computer Science – 3rd Year Cyber Warrior

Payton Kluck:

  • Windows Specialist
  • Sophomore, Information Systems – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

Myles Nieman:

  • Windows Specialist, Offensive Security Specialist
  • Sophomore, Software Engineering – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

https://linkedin.com/in/myles-nieman-903a331b3/

Riley Boroff:

  • Offensive Security Specialist
  • Sophomore, Cyber Security – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

Rebecca Wise:

  • Governance, Risk and Compliance Specialist
  • Junior, Cyber Security – 2nd Year Cyber Warrior

Samuel Regelbrugge:

  • Offensive Security Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Kai Weese:

  • Unix Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Timothy Bukowski:

  • Networking Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Martin Quintana:

  • Windows Specialist
  • Freshman, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

Garrett Bates:

  • Offensive Secuity Specialist
  • Junior, Cyber Security – 1st Year Cyber Warrior

——————————————————————————————————————–

Matt Hansen:

  • Team Coach
  • B.S Network Engineering, M.S Engineering Management & Information Systems, M.S Information Systems Security, 50+ Industry Certifications – 13th Year Cyber Warrior

https://www.linkedin.com/in/matthansen0/


Where are our Alumni?